KLC Staff

Executive Team

J.D. Chaney

J.D. Chaney

Executive Director|CEO

Douglas Goforth

Douglas Goforth

Deputy Executive Director

Martha Cosby

Martha Cosby

Chief of Staff

Amy Loftus

Amy Loftus

Chief Financial Officer

Greg Partin

Greg Partin

Chief Insurance Officer

Staff

Meleasa Andersen

Meleasa Andersen

Member Benefits Specialist

Jeremy Baird

Jeremy Baird

Director of Agency Operations

Eleanor Barbour

Eleanor Barbour

Corporate Compliance & Inclusion Officer

Rhonda Black

Rhonda Black

Payroll Accountant

Rachel Blevins

Rachel Blevins

Digital Designer

Nathan Bobart

Nathan Bobart

Staff Accountant

Deanna Brandstetter

Deanna Brandstetter

Public Affairs Administrative Coordinator

John Buchanan

John Buchanan

Community & Economic Development Advisor

Travis Burgess

Travis Burgess

Senior Software Developer

Dianah Burton

Dianah Burton

Senior Workers’ Compensation Claims Adjuster

Amy Carrington Stout

Amy Carrington Stout

Member Education Manager

Bryanna Carroll

Bryanna Carroll

Director of Public Affairs

John Clark

John Clark

Law Enforcement Consultant

Ben  Cook

Ben Cook

Loss Control Consultant

Tammy Crawford

Tammy Crawford

Senior Account Specialist

Rhonda Croan

Rhonda Croan

Senior Workers' Compensation Claims Adjuster

Michelle DeMattina

Michelle DeMattina

Senior Workers' Compensation Claims Adjuster

Larry Dinsmore

Larry Dinsmore

Insurance Technologies Manager

TJ Elliott

TJ Elliott

Underwriter

Terri Fisher

Terri Fisher

Senior Worker's Compensation Claims Adjuster

Jessica Graves

Jessica Graves

Senior Marketing Agent

Megan Griffith

Megan Griffith

Municipal Law Attorney

Chris Hayes

Chris Hayes

Loss Control Consultant

Ulysses Hayes

Ulysses Hayes

Graphic Designer

Michele Hill

Michele Hill

Director of Communications and Marketing

Katie Hook

Katie Hook

Senior Staff Accountant II

Chris Johnson

Chris Johnson

Personnel Services Managing Attorney

Terri Johnson

Terri Johnson

Member Relations Manager

Jessica Johnston

Jessica Johnston

Director of Accounting

Jennifer Klever

Jennifer Klever

Staff Accountant

Demita Kubala

Demita Kubala

Executive Assistant

Nick Kubala

Nick Kubala

Business Analyst

Tad Long

Tad Long

Community & Economic Development Manager

Heidi Lynn

Heidi Lynn

Administrator of Member Benefits

Beth Marsh

Beth Marsh

Associate Accountant

Adam Mayo

Adam Mayo

Systems Analyst/Database Administrator

Jeri McCullough

Jeri McCullough

Director of Member & Business Development

Mark Miller

Mark Miller

Director of Claims

Michael Miller

Michael Miller

Senior Marketing Agent

Robyn Miller

Robyn Miller

Director of Corporate Law & Financial Services

Jeff Moreland

Jeff Moreland

Communications & Marketing Specialist

Pamela Murphy

Pamela Murphy

Administrative Office Coordinator

Gary Musgrave

Gary Musgrave

Senior Loss Control Consultant

Brian Nunn

Brian Nunn

Senior Law Enforcement Consultant

Aaron Parrish

Aaron Parrish

Director of Loss Control

Morgain Patterson

Morgain Patterson

Director of Municipal Law

Sondra Peach

Sondra Peach

Workers' Compensation Claims Manager

Steven Pickarski

Steven Pickarski

Financial Services Manager

Rick Powell

Rick Powell

Administrative Services Coordinator

Tammy Powell

Tammy Powell

Workers' Comp Medical Only Adjuster

Suzanne Reed

Suzanne Reed

Director of Underwriting

Courtney Rempfer

Courtney Rempfer

Member Benefits Specialist

Nancy Resinger

Nancy Resinger

Senior Underwriter

LaDonna Roberts

LaDonna Roberts

Member Operations Coordinator

Stephen Robinson

Stephen Robinson

IT Support Technician

Elizabeth Schepens

Elizabeth Schepens

Director of Employee Services

Lynda Schwendeman

Lynda Schwendeman

Member Registration & Service Specialist

Kristen Searcy

Kristen Searcy

Employee Services Coordinator

Michael Simon

Michael Simon

Personnel Services Attorney

Deron Sizemore

Deron Sizemore

IT Systems and Support Manager

Kaye Smith

Kaye Smith

Front Desk Coordinator

Millie Snyder

Millie Snyder

Workers' Compensation Claims Adjuster

Jeremy Stacy

Jeremy Stacy

Underwriter/Property Specialist

Sarah Stoll

Sarah Stoll

Business Development Manager

Nick Storm

Nick Storm

Legislative Communications Manager

Scott Tremoulis

Scott Tremoulis

Research Economist

Matt Vogel

Matt Vogel

Software Developer

Sean Walker

Sean Walker

Software Development Manager

Amanda Wallace

Amanda Wallace

Marketing Agent

Jessica Watson

Jessica Watson

Project Coordinator

Ronda Welch

Ronda Welch

Senior Member Benefits Specialist

Amanda Williams

Amanda Williams

Senior Underwriter

Meiling Williams Reese

Meiling Williams Reese

Municipal Law Paralegal

Hayley Young

Hayley Young

Claims Program Administrator